Contact us
About
About Us Overview
Our Mission
Finance and Operations
Governance
Policies
Claims Portal
Press Enquiries
Newsletters
People
People Overview
Board & Members
Governance
School Leaders
Leadership Team
Central Team
Partners
Associate Leaders
Gary Peile
Our Schools
Our Schools Overview
Coronavirus
News
Work with us
Our vacancies
Recruitment Overview
Our Approach
Recruitment Pack
Train to teach
NPQ
About our NPQs
ALT Institute
ALT Institute Overview
Associate Leaders
Staff Training
Resources
Resources Overview
School Toolkit
Office 365
Trustee Portal
People
Home
People
Leadership
Lynsey Holzer
Chief Executive Officer
Elaine Hammond
Director of People
Chris Everard
Director of Operations
Phil Beecher
Director of Finance
Craig D'Cunha
Associate Executive Leader
Jeremy Rowe
Educational Project Lead
Central Team
Karen Jarvis
Head of Corporate Services and Company Secretary
Nicki Mayne
Assistant Director of Finance
Emma Plane
Head of Recruitment and Resourcing
Simon Bainbridge
Head of SENDV (SEND, Inclusion & Vulnerable)
Shirley Young
Head of Safeguarding
Ian Thorogood
Head of Procurement
Sarah Martin
Academy Improvement Lead
Kelly Hough
Assistant Director for Teacher Development
Rae Aldous
Executive Headteacher / Academy Improvement Lead
Martyn Payne
Executive Headteacher / Academy Improvement Lead
Heather Madsen
Executive Headteacher / Academy Improvement Lead
Lisa Corby
Academy Improvement Lead
Stephen Roberts
ICT Operations Manager
Matt Courtman
ICT Operations Manager
Chris Hopwood
Head of Communications and Marketing
Paula Potter
Trust Finance Manager
Jo Wadey
Trust Finance Manager
Dawn Carver
People Partner
Sarah Way
People Partner
Amanda Ankin
People Partner
Rob Croxson
Estates Officer
Sarah Ramshall-Smith
Executive Support Officer
Mary Hook
Trust Finance & Administration Officer
Robyn Jones
Finance Officer
Amina Kaloul
Operations Support Officer
Alison Pooley
Corporate Services Support Officer
Michaela Attlesey
Education Support Officer
Stephanie Lupson
Administrative Assistant (People)
Brandon Polley
IT Technician
OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Claire Heald
Chair of Trustees
Jeremy Beswick
Jackie Cutchey
Ben Stickley
Fran Hargrove
Steve Purdy
Toni Kittle
Suffolk Schools
Albert Pye Primary School
Headteacher: Louise Creed
Fredericks Road Beccles Suffolk NR34 9UL
Chantry Academy
Executive Headteacher: Craig D'Cunha
Mallard Way, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP2 9LR
Grove Primary School
Executive Headteacher: Rae Aldous
Framfield Road, Lowestoft, NR33 8RQ
Gusford Primary School
Headteacher: Stephen Tapley
Sheldrake Drive, Ipswich, IP2 9LQ
Hillside Primary School
Headteacher: Lucy Wass
School Address: Belstead Avenue, Ipswich, IP2 8NU
Pakefield Primary School
Executive Headteacher: Martyn Payne
London Road, Pakefield, Lowestoft NR33 7AQ
Ravensmere Infant School
Headteacher: Louise Creed
St Benedict’s Road Beccles Suffolk NR34 9DE
Red Oak Primary School
Executive Headteacher: Mrs Heather Madsen
Southwell Road, Lowestoft, NR33 0RZ
Reydon Primary School
Executive Headteacher: Martyn Payne
Jermyn’s Road, Reydon, Southwold, Suffolk, IP18 6QB
Sidegate Primary School
Headteacher: Wendy James
Sidegate Lane, Ipswich, IP4 4JD
Westwood Primary School
Executive Headteacher: Rae Aldous
Westwood Avenue, Lowestoft, NR33 9RR
Profiles
Tom Abbs
Headteacher, Earith Primary School
Rae Aldous
Executive Headteacher, Westwood Primary School, Grove Primary School, Albert Pye & Ravensmere
Simon Bainbridge
Executive Headteacher, SEND and Inclusion Director
Lauraine Barnes
Head of School, Westwood
Louise Creed
Head of School, Albert Pye and Ravensmere
Craig D'Cunha
Executive Headteacher, Chantry Academy
Adam Daw
Headteacher, Highfield Ely Academy
Graham Horn
Principal, Neale-Wade Academy
Jane Horn
Executive Headteacher / Principal, Cromwell Community College
Wendy James
Headteacher, Sidegate Primary School
Rachel Kounnas
Head of School - Grove Primary School
Heather Madsen
Executive Headteacher, Red Oak Primary School and Gusford Primary School
Martyn Payne
Executive Headteacher, Pakefield Primary School and Reydon Primary School
Yvonne Skillern
Headteacher, Highfield Littleport Academy
Bryony Surtees
Headteacher, Isle of Ely Primary School
Lucy Wass
Headteacher, Hillside Primary School
Cambridgeshire Schools
Chesterton Primary School
Headteacher: Claire Andrews
Green End Road, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1RW
Cromwell Community College
Executive Headteacher: Jane Horn
Wenny Road, Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, PE16 6UU
Earith Primary School
Headteacher: Tom Abbs
School Address: School Road, Earith, PE28 3QB
Highfield Ely
Headteacher: Adam Daw
School Address: Downham Road, Ely, Cambs CB6 1BD
Highfield Littleport
Headteacher - Yvonne Skillern
School Address: Elm Side, Littleport, Cambs CB6 1LJ
Isle of Ely Primary School
Headteacher: Bryony Surtees
School Road, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2FG
Kingsfield Primary School
Interim Headteacher: Ellie Green
Burnsfield Street, Chatteris, PE16 6ET
Neale-Wade Academy
Principal: Graham Horn
Wimblington Road, March, PE15 9PX
Members
Claire Heald
Member
Helen Capron
Member
Vic Daniels
Member
Case Studies
Trust Partners
Ambition Institute
Early Excellence
EPM (Education Personnel Management)
Linden Learning
HANDSAM
PiXL
NGA (National Governance Association)
Mental Health and Wellbeing
John Smith
Mental Health and Wellbeing Champions
Anna Ball
Alison Hurran
Catherine Sparrow
Emma Remblance
Heather Madsen
Irena Gibbs
Jamie Russell
Karen Rice
Lisa Leeming
Martyn Payne
Rachel Creasey
Zeegan Warne
share
post